Transparency City Data
City Data Facts

Department:

City Services

311 Service Request - Tree Debris Removal Requests

All open tree debris removal requests made to 311 and all requests completed since January 1, 2011.


Click Menu in the upper right-hand corner of the Data Player below to: view, print, or download this data set or access the data via API. To sort or remove columns, click More Views. Click the Share button on the left, which is just below the Menu button, to email data or post to social networks. To view the date last updated, click on the Info button, which is on the right just below the City seal.

Before downloading or sharing data, please read the Terms of Use. For more information or assistance Contact Us.

Powered by Socrata

Description: All open tree debris removal requests made to 311 and all requests completed since January 1, 2011. Large piles of branches or bushes may be picked up by the Department of Streets and Sanitation.

311 sometimes creates duplicate requests for tree debris removal.  When there is an open tree debris request, a duplicate request is created when the exact same address and the exact same service request type are used. Streets and Sanitation responds to the initial request opened and closes the duplicates.

Data Owner: Streets and Sanitation

Time Period: January 1, 2011 to present

Frequency: Data is updated daily

Related Applications:

311 Service Request Status Inquiry

Request Tree Debris Removal