February - 2014 Water and Sewer Main Projects
Hutchinson - Lincoln to Damen - Ward47.
Keeler - 55th Street to 57th Street; 56th Street - Keeler to Pulaski - Ward 13.
Keeler - 55th Street to 57th Street; 56th Street - Keeler to Pulaski - Ward 23.
Lockwood - Congress Parkway to Harrison; Harrison- Central to Laramie - Ward 29.
Lockwood - Congress Parkway to Harrison; Harrison- Central to Laramie - Ward 24.
Avers - Fullerton to Palmer - Ward 30.
Avers - Fullerton to Palmer - Ward 35.
Bloomingdale - Laramie to LeClaire - Ward 37.
Henderson - Elston to California - Ward 33.
Kilbourn - Armitage to Cortland - Ward 31
Laflin - 85th Street to 87th Street - Ward 21.
Langley - 60th Street to 61st Street - Ward 20.
Nelson - Ravenswood to Ashland - Ward 32.
Ridgeland - 79th Street to South Chicago - Ward 8.
Southport - Fullerton to Webster - Ward 32.
Wolcott - 71st Street to 74th Street - Ward 17.
Wood - 73rd Street to 74th Street - Ward 17.
Hermitage - 69th Street to 71st Street - Ward 17.
Laramie - Fullerton to Grand; Latrobe - Palmer to Grand; Palmer - Latrobe to Laramie - Ward 31.
Laramie - Fullerton to Grand; Latrobe - Palmer to Grand; Palmer - Latrobe to Laramie - Ward 37.
Mackinaw - 83rd Street to 86th Street Ward 7.
Mackinaw - 83rd Street to 86th Street Ward 10.
Madison - Wells to State - Ward 42.
Parnell - 123rd Street to 125th Street - Ward 9.
Parnell - 123rd Street to 125th Street - Ward 34.
Washington - Wacker Drive (Upper) to State - Ward 42.
Springfield - Wellington to Diversey - Ward 30.
Springfield - Wellington to Diversey - Ward 31.
Fletcher- Ravenswood to 200’ East of Paulina - Ward 32.
Hermitage - 73rd Street to 74th Street - Ward 17.
Hoyne - 54th Street to 200’ South of 54th Place - Ward 16.
Lawndale - Hamlinto Milwaukee Avenue - Ward 30.
Lawndale - Hamlinto Milwaukee Avenue - Ward 35.
Loomis Blvd - 85th Street to 87th Street - Ward 21.
Surrey Court - Altgeld to Fullerton; Montana - Surrey Court to Racine - Ward 32.
Wolcott - 69th Street to 71st Street - Ward 17.
21st Street - Keeler to Pulaski Road - Ward 24.
Bloomingdale - Damen to Wood - Ward 32.
Kedzie - Armitage to North Avenue; Bloomingdale - Kedzie to Albany - Ward 26.
Kedzie - Armitage to North Avenue; Bloomingdale - Kedzie to Albany - Ward 35.
Hoyne - Irving Park Road to Grace - Ward 47.
Talman - North Avenue to Hirsch - Ward 26.
Wood - 99th Street to 101st Place - Ward 19.
Byron - Damento Ravenswood - Ward 47.
George - Avers to Ridgeway; Ridgeway- George to Diversey; Lawndale - Hamlin to Milwaukee - Ward 30.
George - Avers to Ridgeway; Ridgeway- George to Diversey; Lawndale - Hamlin to Milwaukee - Ward 35.
Hoyne - Ohio to Lake - Ward 2.
Hoyne - Ohio to Lake - Ward 26.
Hoyne - Ohio to Lake - Ward 27.
Prairie - 56th Street to 60th Street - Ward 20.